Taxa Count: 3986
ACANTHACEAE
Dyschoriste hygrophiloides
Jacobinia squarrosa
Justicia tweedieana
Lepidagathis callystachys
ACHATOCARPACEAE
ADOXACEAE
AIZOACEAE
ALISMATACEAE
ALSTROEMERIACEAE
AMARANTHACEAE
Alternanthera albida Form amentacea
Alternanthera albida Form globifera
Alternanthera dunaliana
Alternanthera losseni
Pfaffia luzuliflora
AMARYLLIDACEAE
ANACARDIACEAE
Schinus fasciculatus var. arenicola
Schinus lentiscifolius
Schinus myrtifolius
Schinus piliferus
Schinus piliferus var. boliviensis
Schinus piliferus var. cabrerae
Schinus terebinthifolius var. pohlianus
Schinus weinmannifolius var. riedelianus
ANEMIACEAE
ANNONACEAE
APIACEAE
Asteriscium crambe
Mulinum echegarayi
Mulinum mollen
APOCYNACEAE
Macrosiphonia petrea
AQUIFOLIACEAE
Ilex theizans
ARACEAE
ARALIACEAE
ARECACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE
Aristolochia cerensis
ASCLEPIADACEAE
Cynanchum trilobulatum
Funastrum rotatum
Metastelma exsertum
Roulinia involucrata
ASPARAGACEAE
ASPLENIACEAE
ASTERACEAE
Aster famatinensis
Baccharis famatininsis
Baccharis flexa
Baccharis riojana
Brachyria spathulata
Erigeron glaucifolius
Eupatorium artesisifolium
Eupatorium crenulatum var. tucumanensis
Eupatorium saucechioense
Eupatorium viscidum var. protractum
Flourensia polyclada
Flourensis campestris
Flourensis riparia
Flourensis tortuosa
Grindelia serratifolia
Grindelia volkensii
Gutierrezia gelliesii
Gymnolomia helianthoides
Hieracium striptochaetum
Hypochaeris magellanica
Hysterionica famatinensis
Lepidochyris ledifolia
Lepidochyris rosmarinifolia
Leucheria hoffmanni
Mikania phyllopodon
Mikania stuckertii
Mutisia friesiana
Mutisia kurtzii
Mutisia kurtzii var. anomala
Mutisia subspinosa
Ophryosporus charus
Parastrephia phyliciformis
Perezia achalensis
Perezia cardunculoides
Plazia decussata
Plazia ephedroides
Plazia lorentzii
Pulchea fastigiata
Senecio hieronymii
Senecio resinosus
Senecio schizophyllus
Senecio stenopteris
Senecio vira-vira
Sommerfeltia lorentziana
Stevia mereedensis
Trichocline calyculata
Trichocline excapa
Trixis serrata
Vernonia praccox
Werneria castillensis
ATHEROSPERMATACEAE
BALANOPHORACEAE
BASELLACEAE
BEGONIACEAE
BERBERIDACEAE
Berberis lilloana
Berberis lorentzii
Berberis schickendantzii
BIGNONIACEAE
BIXACEAE
BLECHNACEAE
Blechnum lanceolatum var. achalense
BORAGINACEAE
Cordia calocaphala
Heliophytum sidaefolium
Heliotropium nicotianaefolium
BRASSICACEAE
Descurainia nuttalli
Halimolobus adpressus
Hexaptera cuneata var. famatinensis
Lepidium gramnifolium
Lepidium pedersenii
Lepidium spicatum Form microcarpum
Parodiodoxa chinophila
Sibara tehuelches
BROMELIACEAE
Billbergia nutans var. nutans
Tillandsia capillaris Form hieronymi
Tillandsia capillaris Form incana
Tillandsia tricholepis var. tricholepis
BUXACEAE
CABOMBACEAE
CACTACEAE
CALCEOLARIACEAE
CALYCERACEAE
CAMPANULACEAE
Centropogon lorentzii
Siphocampylus foliosus var. lessenii
CANNABACEAE
CANNACEAE
CAPPARACEAE
Capparicordis tweedieana
CAPRIFOLIACEAE
CARDIOPTERIDACEAE
CARICACEAE
Carica vanvalxenii
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
CASUARINACEAE
CELASTRACEAE
Maytenus patagonica
CISTACEAE
CLEOMACEAE
CLUSIACEAE
COLUMELLIACEAE
COMBRETACEAE
COMMELINACEAE
COMPOSITAE
CONVOLVULACEAE
Cuscuta argentiniana
Ipomoea heironymi
CORIARIACEAE
CRASSULACEAE
CUCURBITACEAE
Sicyos hieronymi
CUNONIACEAE
CUPRESSACEAE
Fitzroya cupressioides
CYATHEACEAE
CYPERACEAE
DENNSTAEDTIACEAE
DICKSONIACEAE
DILLENIACEAE
DIOSCOREACEAE
DRYOPTERIDACEAE
Aspidium achalense
Aspidium montevidense Form squamulosa
Aspidium oligocarpum var. crassistipitata
Ctenitis submarginalis var. submarginalis
Dryopteris rivularioides
Elaphoglossum hybridum
Elaphoglossum lorentzii
ELAEOCARPACEAE
ELATINACEAE
EQUISETACEAE
Equisetum ramosissimum
ERICACEAE
Gaultheria phyllyreafolia
ERIOCAULACEAE
ERYTHROXYLACEAE
ESCALLONIACEAE
EUPHORBIACEAE
Actinostemon concepeionsis
Argythamnia jablonskyana
Croton subdioicus
Croton ventanicolus
Euphorbia caespitosa
Julocroton akermanni
FABACEAE
Acacia moniliformis
Acacia stenoloba
Acacia viscolor
Adesmia mucronulata
Arachis batizogaea
Caesalpinia coluteifloia
Caesalpinia mimosaefolia
Cassia bracteosa
Discolobium psoraleifolium
Lupinus barilochensis
Lupinus fischeranus
Lupinus honoratus
Lupinus pavonum
Lupinus umidicola
Lupinus verticillatus
Machaerium pseudotipa
Micorlobius foetidus
Mimosa brevipetiolata var. hirtula
Mimosa pilulifera var. pilulifera
Mimosa tweedieana
Mimosa uraguensis
Otholobium higuerilla
Parosela stenophylla
Pomaria rubicunda var. rubicunda
Prosopis erythrocarpa
Psoralea higuera
Rhynchosia melanostricta
Rhynchosia monosperma
Senna rigida var. rigida
Sophora rhynchocarpa
Stylosanthes recta
Tephrosia dolichocarpa
FLACOURTIACEAE
Xylosma pseudosalzmanii
FRANKENIACEAE
GEASTRACEAE
Geastrum hieronymii
GENTIANACEAE
Gentiana helianthimoides
Gentiana hieronmi
GERANIACEAE
GESNERIACEAE
GRISELINIACEAE
GROSSULARIACEAE
GUNNERACEAE
HALOPHYTACEAE
HALORAGACEAE
HELIOTROPIACEAE
HYDROCHARITACEAE
Egeria naias
HYDROLEACEAE
HYDROPHYLLACEAE
Nama dichotoma
Nama echinoides
HYMENOPHYLLACEAE
Hymenophyllum tunbridgense
HYPERICACEAE
ICACINACEAE
Emmotum apogon
IRIDACEAE
Cypella wolffhuegeli
Herbertia eruyanthera
Sisyrinchium ulgiculatum
ISOETACEAE
Isoetes hieronymii
JUGLANDACEAE
JUNCACEAE
JUNCAGINACEAE
KRAMERIACEAE
LAMIACEAE
Cantinoa x sylvularum
Rhabdocaulon strictus
Salvia rhinosima
Sphacele acuminatum
LAURACEAE
LENTIBULARIACEAE
LILIACEAE
Herreria linearifolia
Schickendantzii hieronymi
LINACEAE
LINDSAEACEAE
LOASACEAE
Blumenbachia hierorymi
LOGANIACEAE
Buddleja mendozensis
Buddleja schickendantzii
Spigelia paraguariensis
LORANTHACEAE
LYCOPODIACEAE
Lycopodium venturii
LYGODIACEAE
LYTHRACEAE
Cuphea mesostemum
MALPIGHIACEAE
MALVACEAE
Abutilon friesii
Abutilon hasslerianum
Abutilon pauciflorus
Cienfuegosia hasslerana
Cienfuegosia sulphurea
Lagunaria patersonia
Malva gillesii
Malvastrum modiolifome
Modiola laterita
Pavonia matrogrossensis
Pavonia narcisi
Pseudabutilon callimophum
Sida jussiaeana
Wissadula glechomifolium
MARSILEACEAE
MARTYNIACEAE
MAYACACEAE
MELASTOMATACEAE
MELIACEAE
Guarea spiciflora
MENISPERMACEAE
MENYANTHACEAE
METAXYACEAE
MOLLUGINACEAE
MONIMIACEAE
MONTIACEAE
MORACEAE
MUNTINGIACEAE
MYRICACEAE
MYRTACEAE
NOTHOFAGACEAE
NYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis prostrata var. subcordata
Mirabilis schickendantzii
NYMPHAEACEAE
OLACACEAE
ONAGRACEAE
Oenothera centaurifolia
Oenothera stubelii
OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
OPILIACEAE
ORCHIDACEAE
Geoblasta pennicillata
OROBANCHACEAE
OSMUNDACEAE
OXALIDACEAE
Oxalis malobolba
Oxalis squamosa-radicosa
PAPAVERACEAE
PASSIFLORACEAE
PHYLLANTHACEAE
PHYTOLACCACEAE
PICRAMNIACEAE
PIPERACEAE
Piper mikanianum var. pilosius
Piper oranense
PLANTAGINACEAE
POACEAE
Elymus antarcticus Form agroelymoides
PODOCARPACEAE
POLEMONIACEAE
Giliastrum castellanosii
POLYGALACEAE
Monnina dictycarpa
Monnina lorentziana
Monnina sierrae
Polygala hygrophylla
Polygala lorentziana
POLYGONACEAE
Ruprechtia corylifolis
POLYPODIACEAE
Campyloneurum nitidum
Campyloneurum tucumanense
Pecluma singeri
Pleopeltis squalida
Polypodium guianense
Polypodium pleopeltidis
PONTEDERIACEAE
PORTULACACEAE
POTAMOGETONACEAE
PRIMULACEAE
PROTEACEAE
PSILOTACEAE
PTERIDACEAE
Adiantopsis tweediana
Cheilanthes dichotoma
RANUNCULACEAE
RHAMNACEAE
ROSACEAE
Margyricarpus hieronymi
Tetraglochin macrophyllus
RUBIACEAE
Borreria krapocarmeniana
Borreria orientalis
Cruckshanksia palma
Manettia tweediana
Mitracarpus cuspidatum
Mitracarpus pelladilla
Psychotria paraguayensis
Randia micracantha var. micrantha
Relbunium nigro-ramosum
Relbunium vilis
RUTACEAE
Pilocarpus pennatifolius var. pennatifolius
SALICACEAE
SALVINIACEAE
Salvinia herzogii
SANTALACEAE
SAPINDACEAE
Thouinia myrintha
Thouinia weinmannifolia
SAPOTACEAE
Labatia osteni
SAXIFRAGACEAE
Escallonia myrtoides
SCHOEPFIACEAE
SCROPHULARIACEAE
Bacopa tweedii
Calceolaria bergii
Scoparia griesebachii
SELAGINELLACEAE
SIMAROUBACEAE
Castela tweedii
SOLANACEAE
Acnistus schatensis
Brachistus grisebachii
Cestrum atroxacanthum
Cestrum pseudo-quina
Fabiana petunoides
Himeranthus magellanica
Lycianthes fastigiata
Lycium chilense var. donattii
Lycium cordobense
Lycium elongato-cestroides
Nicotiana mendozensis
Petunia myctaginiflora
Sclerophylax trispermus
Solanum antisuyo
Solanum brachycypellum
Solanum dasystichanthum
Solanum juenense
Solanum physalidocalyx
Solanum sanctaecatharinae
Solanum virgintigranum
Trechonaetes famatinensis
SYMPLOCACEAE
TALINACEAE
TECTARIACEAE
THEACEAE
THELYPTERIDACEAE
TROPAEOLACEAE
ULMACEAE
URTICACEAE
VALERIANACEAE
Valeriana glomerulosaii
Valeriana kurtzii
Valeriana stuckertii
Valeriana urticifolia var. coarctata
VERBENACEAE
Aloysia virgata var. argutedentata
Junellia rodulata
Lampaya hieronymi
Lippia grisebachii
Lippia riojana
Lippia schickendantzii
Verbena corollata
Verbena punctulata
Verbena tenera Form albiflora
VIOLACEAE
Hybanthus glaucescens
VITACEAE
VIVIANIACEAE
VOCHYSIACEAE
WINTERACEAE
WOODSIACEAE
ZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Bulnesia schickendantzii